2015 Results

1 Nate Jaqua 00:12am 33 M 18:12:30
2 Gabe Wishnie 00:45am 32 M 18:45:52
3 John Wros 01:36am 26 M 19:36:42
4 Jim Atkinson 02:14am 45 M 20:14:52
5 Elan Lieber 02:28am 25 M 20:28:08
6 Kedric Osborne 03:17am 38 M 21:17:26
7 Ben Balester 04:38am 41 M 22:38:12
8 Cate Airoldi 04:54am 27 F 22:54:48
9 Shawn Sullivan 05:03am 38 M 23:03:42
10 Sean Curry 05:03am 47 M 23:03:57
11 Mark McDermott 05:07am 53 M 23:07:27
12 Jonathan Brayton 05:23am 38 M 23:23:18
13 Rudy Rutemiller 05:43am 24 M 23:43:50
14 David Allara 06:56am 29 M 24:56:46
15 Jason Wimmert 07:13am 32 M 25:13:04
16 Nathan Wallace 07:15am 37 M 25:15:21
17 Chris Jones 07:32am 43 M 25:32:37
18 Alexander Papadopoulos 07:55am 41 M 25:55:00
19 Amy Tice 08:07am 27 F 26:07:35
20 Simon Sandoval 08:10am 43 M 26:10:01
21 Matt Campbell 08:16am 32 M 26:16:55
22 Timothy Larsen 08:20am 46 M 26:20:04
23 Tyler Baxley 08:42am 26 M 26:42:21
24 Jason Donnell 08:42am 43 M 26:42:52
25 Denis Cook 08:50am 32 M 26:50:57
26 Aaron Kopp 08:51am 40 M 26:51:45
27 Robert Svatek 09:05am 39 M 27:05:30
28 Taylor Valentino 09:14am 30 M 27:14:15
29 John Ellcessor 09:16am 47 M 27:16:53
30 Kenneth Hawkes 09:16am 36 M 27:16:53
31 Nathan Olsen 09:41am 39 M 27:41:21
32 Julian Talley 09:44am 35 M 27:44:32
33 Deron Carter 09:45am 41 M 27:45:23
34 Matt Hall 09:59am 33 M 27:59:22
35 Jarrod Neeley 10:06am 42 M 28:06:44
36 Sheila Rao 10:10am 31 F 28:10:08
37 Brian Elliott 10:10am 31 M 28:10:08
38 Alexander Ciccone 10:10am 26 M 28:10:47
39 Rob Houghton 10:22am 58 M 28:22:03
40 James Brown 10:26am 57 M 28:26:56
41 Jay Dobrowalski 10:31am 36 M 28:31:07
42 Fred Leach 10:33am 34 M 28:33:07
43 Sam Brien 10:44am 31 M 28:44:53
44 Todd Glender 11:04am 43 M 29:04:43
45 Tetsuro Ogata 11:16am 33 M 29:16:43
46 Kristen Ryding 11:22am 52 F 29:22:57
47 Kamm Prongay 11:24am 52 F 29:24:59
48 Desiree Marek 11:28am 32 F 29:28:33
49 Dennis Boic 11:31am 39 M 29:31:56
50 Andrew Kleinke 11:48am 33 M 29:48:06
51 Benjamin Grass 11:53am 35 M 29:53:20
52 Rebekah Dotson 11:54am 35 F 29:54:30
53 Katherine Strong 12:17pm 33 F 30:17:04
54 Skip Brand 12:23pm 49 M 30:23:54
55 Julianne Whitelaw 12:25pm 43 F 30:25:25
56 Toby Estler 12:30pm 50 M 30:30:18
57 Chris Garcia 12:37pm 52 M 30:37:17
58 Amber Wilson 12:45pm 27 F 30:45:37
59 Laura Matz 12:57pm 29 F 30:57:07
60 Kynan Matz 12:57pm 31 M 30:57:07
61 Josh Gum 01:11pm 35 M 31:11:06
62 Mark Pancake 01:13pm 43 M 31:13:04
63 Anthony Severino 01:17pm 37 M 31:17:26
64 Chris Thorpe 01:19pm 38 M 31:19:59
65 Maria Sharoglazova 01:51pm 34 F 31:51:26
66 Ian Burton 01:54pm 31 M 31:54:47
67 Stephen Mohr 01:55pm 34 M 31:55:22
68 Peter Chan 01:55pm 57 M 31:55:56
69 Dave Hope 02:05pm 50 M 32:05:20
70 Dean Hansen 02:08pm 59 M 32:08:33
71 Roy Fowler 02:08pm 63 M 32:08:33
72 Eric Frome 02:15pm 35 M 32:15:25
73 Jeff Faber 02:28pm 53 M 32:28:25
74 Shahid Ali 02:40pm 30 M 32:40:44
75 Lana Kovarik 03:17pm 46 F 33:17:33

 

2014 Results

1 Bob Shebest Santa Rosa CA 40 M 18:42:59
2 Becky Kirschenmann Klamath Falls OR 41 F 19:21:32
3 Dave Miller Tacoma WA 38 M 20:20:18
4 Nathan Stroh Klamath Falls OR 42 M 20:26:44
5 Brian Frankle Bend OR 37 M 20:28:50
6 Ryan Kaiser Bend OR 35 M 20:41:59
7 Dominic Andreotti Fresno CA 32 M 21:17:30
8 John Finn El Cerrito CA 27 M 21:17:30
9 Steve Vesbach Seattle WA 27 M 21:29:45
10 Rudy Rutemiller Fairfax CA 23 M 21:32:40
11 Christopher Wehan Arcata CA 32 M 21:54:55
12 Jeffrey Matson Portland OR 36 M 22:52:04
13 Mark Moran Eugene OR 47 M 22:54:01
14 Robert Vanderlip San Ramon CA 52 M 22:55:17
15 Michael Gullo Ashland OR 34 M 22:56:06
16 Ethan Linck Seattle WA 23 M 23:03:59
17 Graham Glennie Edmonton AB 38 M 23:12:12
18 Jc Callans Ashland OR 47 M 23:25:00
19 Carly Koerner Ashland OR 33 F 23:28:17
20 Tom Davies Trinidad CA 48 M 23:38:21
21 Dan Decker Los Gatos CA 53 M 24:09:10
22 Paul Jesse San Diego CA 32 M 24:12:46
23 Matt Hawkins Franklin TN 41 M 24:21:47
24 Christof Teuscher Portland OR 42 M 24:37:15
25 Dean Morris Klamath Falls OR 41 M 24:39:57
26 Tyler Garewal Bakersfield CA 26 M 24:41:05
27 Willem Van Dam Novato CA 51 M 24:45:30
28 Leon Vandenhoven Oshawa ON 51 M 24:53:48
29 Betsy Nye Truckee CA 49 F 24:58:22
30 Larry Stephens Portland OR 58 M 25:09:38
31 Laura Richard San Anselmo CA 45 F 25:10:17
32 Peter Brewer Klamath Falls OR 51 M 25:14:04
33 Scott Becker Medford OR 31 M 25:35:08
34 Joe Van De Water El Dorado Hills CA 46 M 25:45:38
35 Maria Clementi Healdsburg CA 33 F 25:50:20
36 Jamie Dreher West Sacramento CA 40 M 25:51:58
37 Guy Herr San Jose CA 45 M 25:57:32
38 Chris Jones San Francisco CA 42 M 26:05:51
39 Andrew Ewing Corte Madera CA 36 M 26:05:51
40 Brandon Young Gainesville GA 34 M 26:06:25
41 Joe Palubeski Red Bluff CA 48 M 26:07:09
42 Ryan Dempsey San Francisco CA 31 M 26:18:20
43 Mat Lounibos Petaluma CA 41 M 26:20:06
44 Robert Julian Phoenix OR 46 M 26:21:26
45 Drake Tollenaar Tualatin OR 45 M 26:25:24
46 Jeff Hough Portland OR 40 M 26:27:56
47 Daigo Echizenya Dublin CA 45 M 26:28:17
48 Nathan Wallace Corvallis OR 36 M 26:30:00
49 Frederic Bard Portland OR 30 M 26:31:37
50 Jeff Smith Berlin MD 42 M 26:31:49
51 Jonathan Shark Olympia WA 35 M 26:45:25
52 Tom Wroblewski Orangevale CA 55 M 26:46:56
53 Scott Dunlap Woodside CA 45 M 26:59:10
54 Alex Schiewe Camas WA 35 M 27:00:19
55 Jay Marsh Cool CA 51 M 27:02:26
56 Erin Churchill Albuquerque NM 33 F 27:10:05
57 John Viechnicki Bellingham WA 47 M 27:12:55
58 Richard Hensser Dallas TX 50 M 27:18:11
59 Graham Melvin Bellingham WA 33 M 27:22:24
60 Helen Pelster Truckee CA 41 F 27:24:54
61 Robert Lewellen Atlanta GA 42 M 27:25:58
62 Greg Bargo Tallahassee FL 31 M 27:27:21
63 Peter Rahmer San Francisco CA 32 M 27:29:26
64 Joe Yela Brush Prairie WA 37 M 27:29:34
65 Jerry Nowak Medford OR 52 M 27:55:40
66 Warwick Ames Chapel Hill NC 46 M 27:57:37
67 Kevin Karr Portland OR 40 M 27:58:49
68 Paul Imperia Jacksonville OR 57 M 28:08:46
69 Erik Swordmaker Bellingham WA 48 M 28:10:00
70 Emily Halnon Eugene OR 29 F 28:10:38
71 James Willett Denver CO 35 M 28:21:18
72 Thao Hoang Fond Du Lac WI 49 M 28:23:18
73 Rob Gryfe Toronto ON 48 M 28:25:33
74 Matt Gunderson Grants Pass OR 48 M 28:27:33
75 Scott Bell Nashville TN 33 M 28:30:15
76 Jobie Williams Nolensville TN 42 M 28:30:15
77 Scott Salisberry Reno NV 54 M 28:31:18
78 Helen Wu Sacramento CA 36 F 28:34:49
79 Ron Gideons Talent OR 51 M 28:44:40
80 Amy Couture Ashland OR 38 F 28:46:38
81 Bryan Youngs Beaverton OR 35 M 28:46:53
82 Tamara Ellis Ashland OR 44 F 28:48:42
83 Sean Kelly Honolulu HI 45 M 28:57:39
84 Andy Healey Vancouver BC 45 M 29:00:59
85 Dan Burke Danville CA 55 M 29:07:55
86 Ron Homer Vancouver WA 44 M 29:09:19
87 Stephen Taylor New Bedford MA 45 M 29:10:49
88 Sandy Purtle Cypress CA 59 M 29:12:33
89 Jean-Michel Fouard Marysville WA 40 M 29:18:17
90 Meepmeep Mount Wailuku HI 39 M 29:23:37
91 Bjorn Flatt Mountain View CA 40 M 29:26:41
92 Jason Donnell Chico CA 42 M 29:27:50
93 Carolyn Hennessey Eugene OR 48 F 29:29:48
94 Monica Shelley Roseville CA 40 F 29:38:23
95 Yuki Kurokawa Bunkyo-Ku Yushima JPN 34 M 29:44:37
96 John Zeier Vancouver WA 62 M 30:11:17
97 David Mayo Seattle WA 38 M 30:15:17
98 Steven Greuel Etna CA 58 M 30:15:41
99 Martin Whitcomb Tracy CA 61 M 30:26:40
100 Tim Roush Concord CA 47 M 30:26:47
101 Donald Hotton Concord CA 57 M 30:27:00
102 Benjamin Clayton San Francisco CA 26 M 30:28:40
103 Kelley Scholz Seattle WA 47 F 30:33:36
104 Lucus Lyons Sacramento CA 34 M 30:39:09
105 Troy Brady Philadelphia PA 49 M 30:40:31
106 Sean Grove Novato CA 41 M 30:51:57
107 Jess Soco Spokane WA 48 F 30:55:00
108 Dan Wolfe Spokane WA 48 M 30:55:00
109 Eric Wells Soquel CA 20 M 30:58:34
110 Jenn Prewitt Laguna Beach CA 37 F 31:01:45
111 Peanut Von Faberge New Blinzing CA 42 M 31:08:04
112 Steve Collins Durango CO 43 M 31:26:14
113 Cat Bradley Goleta CA 20 F 31:27:50
114 Pete Keating Oak Harbor WA 42 M 31:31:05
115 James Oliphant Corvallis OR 51 M 31:41:25
116 Lana Kovarik Goose Creek SC 45 F 31:41:33
117 Gene Dykes Bala Cynwyd PA 66 M 31:57:23
118 Justin Matejcek Antioch TN 26 M 32:03:42
119 Kei Kuwabara Setagaya JPN 38 M 32:05:19
120 Joanne Feinberg Ashland OR 54 F 32:08:05
121 Kristina Irvin Boulder Creek CA 56 F 32:22:15
122 Matthew Joseph West Linn OR 32 M 32:23:30
123 Jeff Mandrell Ashland OR 28 M 32:26:49
124 Clyde The Glide Aker Yreka CA 62 M 32:33:45
125 Desiree Marek Tualatin OR 31 F 33:01:09
126 Aaron Huston Portland OR 39 M 33:02:05

2013 Results

 

1 Gerad Dean Mount Shasta, CA 36 M 18:25:47
2 Dan Olmstead Eugene, OR 41 M 19:11:42
3 Andrew Miller Corvallis, OR 17 M 19:55:57
4 Andy Pearson Santa Monica, CA 28 M 19:59:06
5 Tim Reardon Bend, OR 34 M 20:41:08
6 Kenneth Hawkes Wilsonville, OR 34 M 20:46:55
7 Mark Austin Boise, ID 29 M 21:02:00
8 Becky Kirschenmann Klamath Falls, OR 40 F 21:25:11
9 Nathan Leehman Charlotte, NC 39 M 22:02:57
10 Bryan Hitchcock Bend, OR 38 M 22:39:30
11 Colin Gardiner San Francisco, CA 26 M 22:52:04
12 Gareth Williams Berkeley, CA 32 M 22:52:14
13 Cameron Reilly Los Angeles, CA 38 M 23:02:55
14 Mikio Miyazoe Gujo-Hachiman, JPN 37 M 23:17:40
15 Mark Moran Eugene, OR 46 M 24:08:40
16 Ian Ballentyne Seattle, WA 29 M 24:40:39
17 Michael Chu Jackson Heights, NY 30 M 24:40:42
18 Larry Stephens Portland, OR 57 M 24:44:19
19 Justin Rosas Medford, OR 31 M 24:47:49
20 Laura Buckholz New York, NY 30 F 24:55:32
21 Michael Stringer Ashland, OR 39 M 24:55:55
22 Mark McDermott Klamath Falls, OR 51 M 25:16:00
23 Co Jones Eugene, OR 40 M 25:20:20
24 Dave Latourette North Bend, WA 51 M 25:36:27
25 John Gregg Birmingham, WA 32 M 25:37:33
26 Jenn Shelton Ashland, OR 29 F 25:42:34
27 Jedrick Baures Medford, OR 34 M 25:48:33
28 Eric Beach Portland, OR 39 M 26:08:43
29 Sean Scace Everett, WA 26 M 26:22:36
30 Jason Smith Roseville, CA 41 M 26:25:41
31 Desiree Barnes Ashland, OR 31 F 26:45:45
32 Jc Callans Ashland, OR 46 M 26:45:52
33 Jace Ives Ashland, OR 29 M 26:52:36
34 Marshall Howland Los Angeles, CA 34 M 27:04:32
35 Joseph Chick Ashland, OR 37 M 27:09:26
36 Deno Dean Folsom, CA 45 M 27:20:58
37 Elise Maguire Kitchener, ON 31 F 27:28:40
38 William Jackson Salem, MA 31 M 27:31:25
39 Cameron Ramey Portland, OR 26 M 27:32:48
40 Kathleen Birkholz Eugene, OR 46 F 27:51:49
41 Kelley Puckett Los Angeles, CA 32 F 28:09:20
42 Michael Siegel Portland, OR 33 M 28:09:21
43 Kellen Betts Issaquah, WA 31 M 28:09:22
44 Darren Christiansen Frisco, TX 42 M 28:19:27
45 Leni Karr North Bend, WA 42 F 28:22:45
46 John Maytum Seattle, WA 34 M 28:23:57
47 Todd Vogel Bishop, CA 49 M 28:30:36
48 Shahid Ali Ashland, OR 28 M 28:40:02
49 Ather Haleem Snoqualmie, WA 32 M 28:41:02
50 Lauran Madden Durham, NC 29 F 28:42:03
51 Alan Barichievich S. Lake Tahoe, CA 46 M 28:43:50
52 Chris Schultheiss Seattle, WA 40 M 28:45:42
53 Tyler Garewal Bakersfield, CA 25 M 28:50:42
54 Tamara Ellis Ashland, OR 43 F 29:18:00
55 Derrick Kleiner Grants Pass, OR 35 M 29:20:12
56 James Madson Eugene, OR 27 M 29:25:05
57 Lauren Newey Portland, OR 27 F 29:53:56
58 Meredith Cale Vancouver, BC 27 F 30:03:53
59 Adam Way Vancouver, BC 26 M 30:03:53
60 Adam Schultz Calgary, AB 30 M 30:04:03
61 Martin Whitcomb Tracy, CA 60 M 30:06:45
62 Tim Roush Concord, CA 46 M 30:06:45
63 Nikolas Shearer West Linn, OR 40 M 30:14:49
64 James Oliphant Corvallis, OR 50 M 30:16:56
65 Steve Hurcombe Duncan, BC 44 M 30:22:52
66 Ashley Lindsey Soquel, CA 31 F 30:28:26
67 Jason Donnell Chico, CA 41 M 30:29:25
68 Paul Johnson St Joseph, MI 27 M 30:48:11
69 Ryan Pintar Berkeley, CA 32 M 30:49:46
70 Joanna Ford Calgary, AB 29 F 30:51:02
71 Chelsea Siler Vancouver, BC 30 F 30:56:56
72 Carolyn Hennessey Eugene, OR 47 F 31:16:03
73 David Elsbernd Salem, OR 59 M 31:21:31
74 Timothy Gates Maple Falls, WA 41 M 31:43:36
75 Laney Baris Brick, NJ 39 F 31:52:22
76 Mike Hearn Calgary, AB 36 M 31:54:04
77 Aaron Huston Portland, OR 38 M 32:48:04
78 Chris Jones San Francisco, CA 41 M 32:50:49
79 Krista Cavender Rocklin, CA 43 F 32:57:19

 

 

2012 Results

 

PL Name   Hometown Age   Elapsed
 Gerad  Dean Mount Shasta, CA  35  M 19:53:50
 Michael  Stadnisky  Ashland, OR  29  M 20:02:50
 Colin  Miller  North Vancouver, BC  34  M 20:11:09
 Adam  Zastrow  San Rafael, CA  33  M 20:34:30
 Andy  Reed  Canmore, AB  42  M 22:24:04
 Scott  Breeden  Bloomington, IN  22  M 22:24:04
 Jenn  Shelton  Ashland, OR  28  F 22:24:24
 Mike  McDonald  Groveland, CA  33  M 23:14:39
 Josh  Owen  Beaverton, OR  34  M 23:32:58
10   Kristian  Blew  Denver, CO  35  M 23:37:30
11   Jennifer  Benna  Reno, NV  33  F 23:41:02
12   Larry  Stephens  Portland, OR  56  M 23:42:46
13   Shahid  Ali  Ashland, FJI  27  M 23:48:46
14   Nick  Tooker  Westfield, MA  33  M 24:28:08
15   Kenneth  Hawkes  Wilsonville, OR  33  M 24:42:44
16   April  Thorp  San Diego, CA  30  F 24:46:17
17   Greg  Rosenberg  Salem, OR  28  M 25:11:11
18   Kim  Gimenez  Long Beach, CA  48  F 25:14:52
19   Jc  Callans  Ashland, OR  45  M 25:30:54
20   Alex  Rea  Bellevue, WA  39  M 25:43:42
21   Todd  Bertolone  Santa Rosa, CA  49  M 25:49:21
22   Jeremy  Shlachter  Fort Worth, TX  30  M 26:00:57
23   Ather  Haleem  Snoqualmie, WA  31  M 26:01:17
24   Thomas  Heinzel  Alameda, CA  44  M 26:01:20
25   Chris  Jones  San Francisco, CA  40  M 26:02:34
26   Ligia  Madrigal  San José, CRI  39  F 26:15:05
27   Jody  Chase  Atascadero, CA  43  F 26:57:17
28   Richard  May  Ashland, OR  45  M 27:05:52
29   Dana  Duvivier  Ashland, OR  40  F 27:12:05
30   Dave  Briggs  Reno, NV  43  M 27:16:37
31   Brian  Gaddy  Redding, CA  41  M 27:17:45
32   Kyle  Spencer  Brooklyn, OR  27  M 27:21:33
33   Kent  Ryhorchuk  Portola Valley, CA  37  M 27:21:33
34   Linda  Pulver  Mason, MI  51  F 27:38:57
35   Joshua  Marks  Bend, OR  36  M 27:42:12
36   Matthew  Talbott  San Francisco, CA  35  M 27:50:11
37   Darren  Young  Reno, NV  41  M 27:58:01
38   Steven  Greuel  Oakland, CA  56  M 28:04:00
39   Sam  Fiandaca  You Bet, CA  40  M 28:26:58
40   Nick  Reynolds  Tantallon, NS  31  M 28:39:39
41   Frank  Page  Brush Prairie, WA  37  M 28:58:30
42   Moises  Lucero  Eugene, OR  32  M 28:59:59
43   Mark  Holland  San Francisco, CA  35  M 28:59:59
44   Mauricio  Herrera Cuadra  Naucalpan, MEX  34  M 29:00:10
45   Octavio Daniel  Reyes Hernandez    35  M 29:03:00
46   Chip  Collins  Tualatin, OR  49  M 29:15:37
47   Deby  Kumasaka  Edmonds, WA  48  F 29:21:51
48   Paul  Johnson  Chicago, IL  26  M 29:25:59
49   John  Liebeskind  Corvallis, OR  51  M 29:38:18
50   Jennifer  Maccormack  Seattle, WA  41  F 29:40:59
51   Michael  Levy  Morgantown, WV  32  M 29:50:42
52   Tim  Roush  Concord, CA  45  M 29:51:57
53   Dylan  Owens  Ashland, OR  35  M 29:55:57
54   Eli  Ellefsen  San Diego, CA  41  M 29:56:03
55   Andy  Stallings  Bend, OR  32  M 30:25:25
56   Jon  Grindy  Roseville, CA  29  M 30:29:41
57   Ray  Gruenewald  Seattle, WA  52  M 30:35:32
58   Timothy  Holmes  Eugene, OR  42  M 30:38:22
59   Rose  Asquith  Grass Valley, CA  52  F 30:48:50
60   Lavy  Sin  San Mateo, CA  31  F 30:49:39
61   Alex  Danner  Nevada City, CA  55  M 30:51:57
62   Mike  Young  Corvallis, OR  53  M 30:57:04
63   Bill  Elberson  Ward Cove, AK  65  M 31:03:47
64   Shannon  Rochelle  Lander, WY  47  F 31:12:15
65   Gary  Lukacs  Spring Grove, PA  55  M 31:39:10
66   Kevin  Swank  Athens, OH  36  M 31:46:09
67   Franco  Soriano  Livermore, CA  41  M 31:51:27
68   Jack  Meyer  Foresthill, CA  49  M 31:57:30
69   Collin  Andrew  Eugene, OR  34  M 32:12:21
70   Karalyn  Leavens  New York, NY  30  F 32:23:29
71   Atilio  Ciucci  Bronx, NY  35  M 32:23:29
72   Jennifer  Ray  Walnut Creek, CA  43  F 32:37:34
73   Daniel  Roed  Concord, CA  44  M 33:34:30

 

2011 Results

77 starters, 45 finishers

 

  Pl  Name		Hometown	   Age		Elapsed

  1   Timothy Olson	Ashland, OR	   28  M	17:19:00
  2   Chris Downie	Burnaby, BC	   41  M	19:15:00
  3   Derek Schultz	West Chester, PA   33  M	20:38:00
  4   Stefan Peterson	San Rafael, CA	   42  M	21:59:04
  5   Grant Sisler	San Fran., CA	   34  M	23:14:57
6 Todd Ragsdale Talent, OR 42 M 23:23:14
7 Shahid Ali Ashland, OR 26 M 23:35:56
8 Jeff Kozak Bishop, CA 37 M 23:51:48
9 Sander Nelson Corvallis, OR 44 M 24:00:54
10 Dan Decker Los Gatos, CA 50 M 25:00:30
11 Larry Stephens Portland, OR 55 M 25:23:03
12 William McBride Portland, OR 29 M 25:36:54
13 Jerry Nowak Medford, OR 49 M 26:40:00
14 Andy Sulak Concord, CA 35 M 26:59:46
15 Jc Callans Ashland, OR 44 M 27:01:20
16 Dennis Gamroth Keizer, OR 40 M 27:02:00
17 Greg Lanctot San Jose, CA 43 M 27:13:14
18 Maxim Kazitov Issaquah, WA 36 M 27:13:37
19 Liz Koop Colorado Springs,CO 35 F 27:15:40
20 Kellen Betts Seattle, WA 29 M 27:20:00
21 Stephen Petretto Portland, OR 31 M 27:48:00
22 Stephan Willow Eugene, OR 43 M 28:05:00
23 Thomas Riley Salem, OR 48 M 28:16:00
24 Juliano Wilson Boring, OR 44 M 28:39:00
25 Gretchen Evaul San Diego, CA 34 F 28:46:00
26 Joshua Hickey Visalia, CA 37 M 29:01:00
27 Bryan Toll Redmond, OR 51 M 29:11:00
28 Jerry Riddick Tucson, AZ 59 M 29:11:00
29 Chris Fall Tucson, AZ 49 M 29:11:00
30 Karl Jensen Vancouver, BC 62 M 29:11:00
31 Tetsuro Ogata Takamatsu, JPN 29 M 29:31:00
32 Carrie Myerson Tualatin, OR 43 F 29:40:00
33 Justin Popov Portland, OR 28 M 29:45:00
34 Sam Fiandaca Berkeley, CA 39 M 31:00:00
35 Gary Redwine McMinnville, OR 54 M 31:01:00
36 Flora Krivak-TetleyNa'alehu, HI 30 F 31:08:00 37 William Smith San Fran., CA 28 M 31:15:00
38 Rose Asquith Grass Vall., CA 51 F 31:15:00
39 Clyde Aker Yreka, CA 59 M 31:16:00
40 Janelle Klaser Portland, OR 36 F 31:34:00
41 Craig Sowash Newberg, OR 50 M 31:34:44
42 Lynette McDougal Boise, ID 43 F 32:13:00
43 Randy Nidalmia Medford, OR 41 M 32:18:00
44 Susan Baehre Triangle, VA 52 F 32:19:00
45 Claire Heid Tacoma, WA 23 F 32:29:00

 

2010 Results

131 starters, 72 finishers

 

     Place  Bib No  Name               Elapsed     Gender   Age  
     1      10      Timothy Olson      18:38:50    M        27
     2      90      Lewis Taylor       21:00:14    M        37
     3      153     Ben Hian           21:54:49    M        41
     4      145     Neil Olsen         22:24:23    M        43
     5      36      Brett Rivers       22:24:51    M        29
     6      27      Amy Sproston       22:39:00    F        36
     7      141     Trevor Garner      22:52:18    M        32
     8      6       Chris Askew        23:38:27    M        39
     9      89      Kelly Hambelton    23:42:42    F        32
     10     58      Jamie Gifford      23:43:35    M        48
     11     111     Andy Nicol         23:48:36    M        50
     12     65      Terry Sentinella   24:13:10    M        46
     13     86      Evan Hone          24:38:31    M        32
     14     8       Geoffrey Donovan   24:39:25    M        42
     15     43      Scott Laberge      24:55:31    M        53
     16     42      Clare Abram        24:56:10    F        39
     17     122     Rick Kneedler      25:15:22    M        48
     18     154     Ian Torrence       25:24:54    M        36
     19     11      Todd Temple        25:36:46    M        41
     20     81      Hozumi Nakai       25:40:00    M        38
     21     123     John Teeples       25:45:01    M        47
     22     143     Jc Callans         25:52:45    M        43
     23     66      Nicholas Triolo    25:55:24    M        26
     24     28      Mike Burke         25:59:23    M        60
     25     15      Trevor Hostetler   26:06:08    M        37
     26     124     Grae Van Hooser    26:11:27    M        50
     27     131     Jeff Trigg         26:16:52    M        40
     28     146     Ellen Parker       26:18:22    F        33
     29     77      Mike Barringer     26:18:42    M        38
     30     148     Kevin Douglas      26:20:53    M        22
     31     98      Rick Gaston        26:27:11    M        38
     32     9       Matt Nahorniak     26:36:54    M        38
     33     4       Larry Stephens     26:57:51    M        54
     34     105     Jess Mullen        27:34:13    F        35
     35     55      Alvin Crain        27:39:06    M        37
     36     62      Roch Horton        27:50:59    M        52
     37     147     Chris Fagan        28:06:09    F        45
     38     113     Shad Mickelberry   28:08:54    M        34
     39     138     Trevor White       28:09:25    M        41
     40     72      Brian Kent         28:17:43    M        53
     41     30      C.B. Fralich       28:18:30    M        37
     42     135     Vic Harris         28:20:55    M        53
     43     79      Owen Connell       28:25:12    M        46
     44     80      Allison Moore      28:25:12    F        41
     45     104     Eric Dinger        28:25:59    M        36
     46     106     Van Phan           28:32:24    F        39
     47     51      Keith Blom         28:36:27    M        54
     48     120     John Liebeskind    28:47:13    M        49
     49     7       Darla Askew        29:02:50    F        37
     50     2       Stephan Willow     29:22:42    M        42
     51     50      Monica Scholz      29:29:29    F        43
     52     127     Tamara Ellis       29:39:18    F        40
     53     129     Marie Boucher      29:42:13    F        41
     54     69      Gail Forshaw       29:42:13    F        60
     55     33      Brad Noyes         29:45:29    M        34
     56     73      Cary Miller        29:47:57    M        49
     57     109     Kristen Ryding     30:30:50    F        47
     58     115     Janet Rosenfeld    30:33:16    F        44
     59     117     Mark Swanson       30:47:00    M        56
     60     5       Carolyn Hennessey  31:24:17    F        44
     61     32      Steven Greuel      31:25:04    M        54
     62     94      Melissa Williams   31:29:41    F        27
     63     112     Steven Patt        31:43:41    M        61
     64     59      Dave Van Wicklin   32:02:08    M        58
     65     63      Todd Cedarholm     32:22:48    M        53
     66     107     Brandon Lott       32:50:23    M        37
     67     85      John Novak         32:55:08    M        41
     68     47      John Machray       32:59:24    M        57
     69     45      Aaron Kopp         33:02:02    M        35
     70     78      Steve Petersen     33:06:49    M        56
     71     61      Andrew Ackles      33:07:18    M        27
     72     149     Michelle Schwartz  33:59:50    F        42